Northwest Georgia Regional Commission Staff

Executive

Lloyd Frasier, Executive Director
Barbara Snead, Executive Assistant
Diane Christian, Administrative Secretary / Receptionist
Teresa Headrick, Administrative Secretary / Receptionist

Community & Economic Development

Delmos Stone, Community & Economic Development Manager
Jennifer Whorton, Loans Program Officer
Samantha Bishop, Community & Economic Development Representative

Area Agency on Aging

Lynne Reeves, Director of Area Agency on Aging
Lindsay Wilson, Assistant Director of Area Agency on Aging
Melanie Bailey, ADRC Program Manager
Rhonda Davis, MFP/CLP FMS Coordinator
Denise Baker, Nursing Home/Money Follows the Person Transition Coordinator
Michelle Green, Office Coordinator
Jenny Williams, HCBS Case Manager
Tiffani Holbrook, Program Coordinator
Brittny Kinnebrew, ADRC Counselor
Leah Gentry,  HCBS Case Manager
Sonia Wiggins, Lead ADRC Counselor
Shervone Mosely, ADRC Counselor
Rogena Walden, Wellness Coordinator
Jamie Youngblood, CCSP Program Coordinator
Judson Scarborough, GeorgiaCares Counselor
Amanda Capes, ADRC Counselor
Ann Dixon, GeorgiaCares Counselor
Rotricia Small, ADRC Counselor
Brooke Brown, MDSQ-Options Counselor
Drew Brandon, Resource Specialist/Transition Assistant

Administrative Services

Joey Cumbie, Director of Finance
Ashley Carden, Fiscal Officer
Anthony Rucker, Fiscal Officer Workforce Investment
Judy Siddall, Fiscal Officer Workforce Investment
Luke Robinson, Fiscal Officer
Claudia Freeman, Fiscal Officer Area Agency on Aging
Tonya Brown, Fiscal Officer

Planning

Julianne Meadows, Director of Regional Planning
Ethan Calhoun, Assistant Planning Director
Kevin McAuliff, Senior Planner
Gretchen Lugthart, Senior Planner
Joseph Davidson, Transportation Planner
SaVaughn Irons, Community Planner
Alex Smith, Community Planner

Workforce

Lesia Lambert, Director of Workforce Development
Phyllis Walker, Assistant Workforce Director
Susan Gentry, Adult & Dislocated Worker Workforce Program Manager
Terri Morgan, Administrative Program Assistant
Carolyn Barrett, Workforce Special Programs Coordinator
Karla Conetta, Workforce Monitor
Tamara Helbing, Intake Assessment Specialist
Jamye McDonald, Workforce Representative
Derrick McDaniel, Workforce Program Manager
Sharrell McKnight, Individual Training Account Coordinator

GIS/Information Technology

Chase Holden, GIS/GPS Specialist
Shane Holden, GIS/GPS Specialist

*Staff located in the Dalton office are highlighted.