Northwest Georgia Regional Commission Staff

The Staff of the Northwest Georgia Regional Commission assists the organization with its responsibilities by working with the local member governments and officials to carry out the services and programs that it provides to the Northwest Georgia region.

Executive

Boyd Austin, Executive Director

Barbara Snead, Executive Assistant

Teresa Headrick, Administrative Secretary / Receptionist

Administrative Services

Joey Cumbie, Director of Finance

Ashley Carden, Fiscal Officer

Anthony Rucker, Fiscal Officer Workforce Investment

Claudia Freeman, Fiscal Officer Area Agency on Aging

Tonya Brown, Fiscal Officer

Community & Economic Development

Jennifer Whorton, Loan Programs Officer

Samantha Bishop, Community & Economic Development Representative

Kisha Morris, Community & Economic Development Representative

Area Agency on Aging

Lynne Reeves, Director of Area Agency on Aging

Lindsay Wilson, Assistant Director of Area Agency on Aging

Michelle Green, Office Coordinator

Jenny Williams, HCBS Case Manager

Tiffani Holbrook, Dementia Care Specialist

Leah Gentry, HCBS Case Manager

Sonia Wiggins, ADRC Program Manager

Schervone Mosely, ADRC Counselor

Rogena Walden, Wellness Coordinator

Jamie Youngblood, CCSP Program Coordinator

Amanda Capes, ADRC Counselor

Ann Dixon, GeorgiaCares Counselor

Rotricia Small, ADRC Counselor

Brooke Brown, MDSQ-Options Counselor

Drew Brandon, ADRC Counselor

Charity Williams, ADRC Counselor

Robyn Kerr, HCBS Case Manager

Donna Wilson, ADRC Resource Specialist

Kayla Chubb, ADRC Counselor

Carole McCrea, ADRC Counselor

Planning

Julianne Meadows, Director of Regional Planning

Ethan Calhoun, Assistant Planning Director

Gretchen Lugthart, Senior Planner

Tyler White, Community Planner

Workforce

Lesia Lambert, Director of Workforce Development

Phyllis Walker, Assistant Workforce Director

Susan Gentry, Adult & Dislocated Worker Workforce Program Manager

Terri Morgan, Administrative Program Assistant

Karla Conetta, Workforce Monitor

Jamye McDonald, Workforce Representative

Christy Elrod, Workforce Support Specialist

Linda Busby, Mobile Career Center Operator

Michele Abdul-Qawiy, Business Services Manager

GIS/Information Technology

Chase Holden, GIS/GPS Specialist

Shane Holden, GIS/GPS Specialist